NETPA Past Presidents

1926
Sam Fryer, Clarksville

1927
Sam Holloway, Deport

1928
M.B. Smith, Farmersville

1929
W.A. Brundage, Grand Prairie

1930
G.F. Cross, Mt. Pleasant

1931
Fred I. Massengill, Terrell

1932
A.A. Bagwell, Plano

1933
Joe M. Leonard, Gainesville

1934
H.B. Moyer, Honey Grove

1935
R.J. Edwards, Denton

1936
John F. Hart, Commerce

1937
Charles K. Devall, Kilgore

1938
Fred Massengill Jr., Terrell

1939
Lon Boynton, Paris

1940
Jack C. McDermott, Lufkin

1941
W.H. Bradford, Garland

1942
E.S. Shoaf, Quitman

1943
Paul M. Fulks, Wolfe City

1944
R.H. Carraway, Mineola

1946
T.J. White, Pittsburg

1947
Robert Matherne, Baytown

1948
Jack Callan, Kaufman

1949
W.C. Poole Jr., Greenville

1950
Calvin Clyde Jr., Tyler

1951
D.P. Harrell, Atlanta

1952
W.R. Beaumier, Lufkin

1953
Russell W. Bryant, Italy

1954
Victor B. Fain, Nacogdoches

1955
William P. Davis, Waxahachie

1956
Jack R. Hawkins, Groesbeck

1957
Barnes H. Broyles, Jacksonville

1958
U.O. Clements, Carthage

1959
Dick Dwelle, Athens

1960
R.N. Robinson, Royse City

1961
R.M. Cantrell, Bonham

1962
Jacob E. Shoaf, Quitman

1963
George W. Hawkes, Arlington

1964
Phil McMullin, Garland

1965
Dick White, Pittsburg

1966
James Smith, Carthage

1967
Ellie Hopkins, Longview

1968
Tom Steely, Paris

1969
Don Coppedge, Waxahachie

1970
John Kilgore, Rosebud

1971
Bill Maddox, Texarkana

1972
Paul Bailey, Commerce

1973
H.M. Kemp, Athens

1974
Ed Leach, Longview

1975
Charles Hawkes, Arlington

1976
James T. Bass, Mt. Vernon

1977
John Crawford, Denison

1978
Buddy Camper, Allen

1979
Dub Brown, Waco

1980
Bob Wright, Mt. Vernon

1981
W.B. (Bill) Turner, Atlanta

1982
Harlan Bridwell, Bridgeport

1983
Roy Eaton, Decatur

1984
Bob Hamilton, Iowa Park

1985
Jerry Tidwell, Granbury

1986
Leon Aldridge, Center

1987
Tom Mooney, McGregor

1988
George Kimbrough, Paris

1989
Sarah Greene, Gilmer

1990
Ken Roselle, Decatur

1991
Tom Pendergast, Winnsboro

1992
Jim D’Avignon, Van Alstyne

1993
Danny Hukel, Gatesville

1994
Bob Buckel, Azle

1995
Donna Zambiasi, Frisco

1996
Dave Lewis, Celina

1997
Tom Beesley, Cedar Hill

1998
Jim Bardwell, Lindale

1999
Phil Major, Henrietta

2000
Bill Ellman, Whitehouse

2001
Randy Keck, Aledo

2002
Leon Aldridge, Naples

2003
Pat Wright, Mt. Vernon

2004
Bonnie Mullens, McGregor

2005
Dolores Hamilton, Iowa Park

2006
Skip Nichols, Decatur

2007
Jim Bardwell, Gladewater

2008
Roy Robinson, Graham

2009
Marshall Day, Gatesville

2010
Bill Woodall, Kilgore

2011
Donnita Fisher, Wylie

2012
Randy Keck, Aledo

2013
Susan Reeves, Mount Vernon

2014
Mark Engbretson, Grayford

2015
Don Truel, Whitehouse

2016
Jessica Woodall, Kilgore